ItemCurrent prototype

Scaleweave trousers

Crafted monster-material armour. Quality improves its normal protection; no additional set bonus or Slayer wearing requirement.

How to obtain

Choose a route you can currently access; a drop roll or rotating shop offer is not a guaranteed supply.

How to obtain
CraftMake Scaleweave trousersCrafting 25; produces 1; Crafting table

How to use

Equip this in the legs slot. Meet Dexterity 30 before equipping it. Compare the quality row of the actual piece you own before replacing your equipment. Matching pieces: Scaleweave armour.

How to use
Scaleweave armourEquipment familyScaleweave armour groups the matching head, chest, legs pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Appearance gallery

Equipment sets

Scaleweave armour groups the matching head, chest, legs pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

Equipment stats by quality
Standard1.51114.2553500
Fine1.66224.6615.400
Refined1.81335.06335.800
Superior1.96445.46226.200
Exceptional2.11565.85776.600
Masterwork2.26676.25700

How to make or recover

Each row is one operation. Full costs and requirements apply before starting. Recipe pages describe quality, burn chance, recovery rolls and field alternatives where relevant.

How to make or recover
Make Scaleweave trousersCrafting2575Crafting table16 × Lizardman scales, 4 × Linen cloth, 1 × Supple lizard sinew

Related articles

Linked from 6 articles
Sources & technical details Recorded data and provenance

This reference describes the recorded F0 source snapshot. Availability is shown on the article; source data alone does not certify a particular live game release. Read the source policy.

Source ID
item:684
Item ID
684
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Catalog version
24
Source revision
29afa2b1c0bc6b7f9de43c1a13fd6ab6e628c744
Exact source values
Item ID
684
Weight (g)
1,000
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
0
Equipment slot
Legs
Requirements
Dexterity 30
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Equipment family
Scaleweave armour

Source files

  • Content/Appearance/bodies.json
  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/Generated/RPGSlayerCatalog.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAmmo.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAppearance.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeRecipes.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBackComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBodies.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflies.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflyPotions.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCanyonItems.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCapeComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCoalMining.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatPower.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatTrees.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCooking.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentRows.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGFiremakingFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGGearFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGImportMarket.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIronArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGLanternComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGMarket.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNecklaceComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNorthwickLayout.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProductionRules.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProgression.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemCombat.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemPresentation.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerSkilling.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSteelArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGStoneheartWeapons.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningState.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTindleComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImportModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImports.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGUnit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGWorldStreaming.cpp
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/tools/player_guides.py

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close