Item

Scaleweave vest

Crafted monster-material armour. Quality improves its normal protection; no additional set bonus or Slayer wearing requirement.

At a glance

Scaleweave vest — in-game inventory icon
In-game inventory icon
Item ID
683
Weight (g)
1,600
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
0
Equipment slot
Chest
Requirements
Dexterity 30
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Equipment family
Scaleweave armour
In game appearance
Previous outfit screenshots are withheld because the character body and rendering sources have changed. Current replacement captures are not yet available.

Equipment sets

Scaleweave armour groups the matching head, chest, legs pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

QualityPhysical armour ratingPhysical reduction alone (%)Evasion (%)Dexterity damage penalty (%)Direct Magic damage bonus (%)
Standard2.64447.216512.500
Fine2.90897.881313.500
Refined3.17338.536614.500
Superior3.43789.182615.500
Exceptional3.70229.819616.500
Masterwork3.966710.447817.500

How to make or recover

Each row is one operation. Full costs and requirements apply before starting. Recipe pages describe quality, burn chance, recovery rolls and field alternatives where relevant.

RecipeSkillLevelBase XPStationOutput / chanceIngredients
Make Scaleweave vestCrafting2585Crafting table18 × Lizardman scales, 4 × Linen cloth, 1 × Supple lizard sinew

Related articles

Linked from

Continue exploring articles that reference Scaleweave vest.

Sources & notes

This article reflects source definitions in the current prototype. A listed value is not a claim of live release verification. Read the source policy.

  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/Generated/RPGSlayerCatalog.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/content/equipment-source-review.json

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close