ItemCurrent prototype

Ranger trousers

Ranger trousers: legs equipment. Produced with Crafting 10 at Crafting table.

How to obtain

Choose a route you can currently access; a drop roll or rotating shop offer is not a guaranteed supply.

How to obtain
CraftMake Ranger trousersCrafting 10; produces 1; Crafting table

How to use

Equip this in the legs slot. Meet Dexterity 5 before equipping it. Compare the quality row of the actual piece you own before replacing your equipment. Matching pieces: Leather armour.

How to use
Leather armourEquipment familyLeather armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Appearance gallery

Equipment sets

Leather armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

Equipment stats by quality
Standard0.94442.7027500
Fine1.03892.9655.400
Refined1.13333.22585.800
Superior1.22783.48536.200
Exceptional1.32223.74336.600
Masterwork1.41674700

How to make or recover

Each row is one operation. Full costs and requirements apply before starting. Recipe pages describe quality, burn chance, recovery rolls and field alternatives where relevant.

How to make or recover
Make Ranger trousersCrafting1025Crafting table13 × Tanned leather

Related articles

Linked from 27 articles
Sources & technical details Recorded data and provenance

This reference describes the recorded F0 source snapshot. Availability is shown on the article; source data alone does not certify a particular live game release. Read the source policy.

Source ID
item:421
Item ID
421
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Catalog version
24
Source revision
29afa2b1c0bc6b7f9de43c1a13fd6ab6e628c744
Exact source values
Item ID
421
Weight (g)
1,500
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
0
Equipment slot
Legs
Requirements
Dexterity 5
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Equipment family
Leather armour

Source files

  • Content/Appearance/bodies.json
  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/Generated/RPGSlayerCatalog.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAmmo.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAppearance.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeRecipes.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBackComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBodies.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflies.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflyPotions.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCanyonItems.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCapeComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCoalMining.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatPower.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatTrees.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCooking.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentRows.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGFiremakingFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGGearFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGImportMarket.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIronArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGLanternComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGMarket.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNecklaceComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNorthwickLayout.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProductionRules.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProgression.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemCombat.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemPresentation.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerSkilling.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSteelArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGStoneheartWeapons.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningState.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTindleComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImportModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImports.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGUnit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGWorldStreaming.cpp
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/tools/player_guides.py

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close