ItemCurrent prototype

Acolyte robe

Linen mage clothing. Crafted at a Crafting table. A small bonus to direct magic damage while equipped; quality improves protection and magic power. Masterwork pieces accept dyes.

How to obtain

Choose a route you can currently access; a drop roll or rotating shop offer is not a guaranteed supply.

How to obtain
CraftMake Acolyte robeCrafting 10; produces 1; Crafting table

How to use

Equip this in the chest slot. Meet Magic 5 before equipping it. Compare the quality row of the actual piece you own before replacing your equipment. Matching pieces: Linen mage armour.

How to use
Linen mage armourEquipment familyLinen mage armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Appearance gallery

Equipment sets

Linen mage armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

Equipment stats by quality
Standard1.51114.255312.502
Fine1.66224.66113.502.2
Refined1.81335.063314.502.4
Superior1.96445.462215.502.6
Exceptional2.11565.857716.502.8
Masterwork2.26676.2517.503

How to make or recover

Each row is one operation. Full costs and requirements apply before starting. Recipe pages describe quality, burn chance, recovery rolls and field alternatives where relevant.

How to make or recover
Make Acolyte robeCrafting1030Crafting table14 × Linen cloth

Related articles

Linked from 39 articles
Sources & technical details Recorded data and provenance

This reference describes the recorded F0 source snapshot. Availability is shown on the article; source data alone does not certify a particular live game release. Read the source policy.

Source ID
item:17
Item ID
17
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Catalog version
24
Source revision
29afa2b1c0bc6b7f9de43c1a13fd6ab6e628c744
Exact source values
Item ID
17
Weight (g)
2,000
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
25
Equipment slot
Chest
Requirements
Magic 5
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Equipment family
Linen mage armour

Source files

  • Content/Appearance/bodies.json
  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/Generated/RPGSlayerCatalog.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAmmo.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGAppearance.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArtificeRecipes.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBackComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBodies.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflies.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGButterflyPotions.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCanyonItems.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCapeComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCoalMining.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatPower.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCombatTrees.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGCooking.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentAttachmentRows.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGEquipmentFitProbe.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGFiremakingFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGGearFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGHeadEquipmentFit.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGImportMarket.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIronArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGLanternComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGMarket.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNecklaceComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGNorthwickLayout.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProductionRules.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProgression.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemCombat.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerItemPresentation.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSlayerSkilling.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSpellFuel.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSteelArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGStoneheartWeapons.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSummoningState.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTindleComponent.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImportModels.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGTraderImports.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGUnit.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGWorldStreaming.cpp
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/tools/player_guides.py

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close