Item

Linen mage trousers

Linen mage clothing. Crafted at a Crafting table. A small bonus to direct magic damage while equipped; quality improves protection and magic power. Masterwork pieces accept dyes.

At a glance

Linen mage trousers — in-game inventory icon
Shared in-game family icon
Item ID
443
Weight (g)
750
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
0
Equipment slot
Legs
Requirements
Magic 5
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Equipment family
Linen mage armour
In game appearance
Previous outfit screenshots are withheld because the character body and rendering sources have changed. Current replacement captures are not yet available.

Equipment sets

Linen mage armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

QualityPhysical armour ratingPhysical reduction alone (%)Evasion (%)Dexterity damage penalty (%)Direct Magic damage bonus (%)
Standard0.56671.63932.500.8
Fine0.62331.80032.700.88
Refined0.681.96082.900.96
Superior0.73672.12073.101.04
Exceptional0.79332.28013.301.12
Masterwork0.852.4393.501.2

How to make or recover

Each row is one operation. Full costs and requirements apply before starting. Recipe pages describe quality, burn chance, recovery rolls and field alternatives where relevant.

RecipeSkillLevelBase XPStationOutput / chanceIngredients
Make Linen mage trousersCrafting1025Crafting table13 × Linen cloth

Related articles

Linked from

Continue exploring articles that reference Linen mage trousers.

Sources & notes

This article reflects source definitions in the current prototype. A listed value is not a claim of live release verification. Read the source policy.

  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGProgression.cpp
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/content/equipment-source-review.json

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close