Item

Stonehide Steel greaves

A dyed appearance of Steel greaves. It retains the base equipment's stats and requirements. Recolouring takes one dye at a Crafting table; armour must be Masterwork.

At a glance

Stonehide Steel greaves — in-game inventory icon
In-game inventory icon
Item ID
828
Weight (g)
4,000
Stack limit
9,999
Base sell price (coins)
0
Equipment slot
Legs
Requirements
Defence 30
Quality
Standard / Fine / Refined / Superior / Exceptional / Masterwork
Rarity tier (catalog)
1
Retired
No
Base equipment
Steel greaves
Equipment family
Stonehide steel armour
In game appearance
Previous outfit screenshots are withheld because the character body and rendering sources have changed. Current replacement captures are not yet available.

Equipment sets

Stonehide steel armour groups the matching head, chest, legs and feet pieces. Each piece links to its requirements, production and individual equipment stats.

Prices and trading

The base sell price is the catalog value used for selling. It is not a player market estimate. Shop purchase prices, stock and special currencies are listed separately when a source exists.

Appearance and dyeing

A dyed appearance of Steel greaves. Original equipment stats and requirements remain unchanged. Recolour at a Crafting table with one matching dye, after unequipping the item; recolouring grants no XP. Armour must be Masterwork. Reserved older dye IDs remain valid in saves; plain colours cannot newly dye metal without cloth panels.

Equipment stats by quality

Values for this item alone, before penetration, other equipment, talents and shared caps. A shield worn on the Back applies 50% of its armour and Dexterity penalty.

QualityPhysical armour ratingPhysical reduction alone (%)Evasion (%)Dexterity damage penalty (%)Direct Magic damage bonus (%)
Standard61504.41180
Fine6.616.256204.11760
Refined7.217.475703.82350
Superior7.818.660303.52940
Exceptional8.419.811303.23530
Masterwork920.930202.94120

Related articles

Linked from

Continue exploring articles that reference Stonehide Steel greaves.

Sources & notes

This article reflects source definitions in the current prototype. A listed value is not a claim of live release verification. Read the source policy.

  • GameData/Catalog/game.json
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGArmour.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGBeetles.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.cpp
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGIconLibrary.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGItemIconWidget.h
  • Source/FantasyBenchmark/RPGSteelArmour.cpp
  • Wiki/content/equipment-media.json
  • Wiki/content/equipment-source-review.json

Type a name, ingredient, reward or question to explore the compendium.

↑ ↓ to move Enter to openEsc to close